Please use your browsers “Back” button to return to the Group Trophies
page.
Cheshire Group – Trophy Winners 2010
|
||
Cowhey
Trophy – pleasure and social rides only
(total distance) Donated by Sharon & Steve
Goddard |
||
Dunbar
George |
Sydney Byrd |
Winner |
Tiffany |
Martin
Bethell |
2nd |
Dwyfor Jasper |
Ellen
Dimelow |
3rd |
Dorocina
Zebedee |
Anne Farley |
3rd |
Danny |
Edith
Hockenhull |
5th |
Missy |
Joanne
Ball |
6th |
|
|
|
Kashden
Trophy – competitive & pleasure rides
(up to & inc 30 miles/ total distance) Donated by the Johnson family |
||
Zhiwah |
Pat Guerin |
Winner |
Diamond
Destiny |
Anna
Collins |
2nd |
CSA
Mahrice |
Sarah
Braithwaite |
3rd |
Threeshires
Equinox |
Anne
Farley |
4th |
Tornado |
Shaun
Walsh |
5th |
Estansa
Abu Estasan |
Terry
Madden |
6th |
|
|
|
Merlin
Award – EGB trophy points (up to & inc
30 miles) Donated by Jane Ratter |
||
Zhiwah |
Pat Guerin |
Winner |
Diamond
Destiny |
Anna
Collins |
2nd |
CSA
Mahrice |
Sarah
Braithwaite |
3rd |
Rubicon |
Julie
Kensall |
4th |
Talponciau Jaunty |
Katy
Mellor |
5th |
Tornado |
Shaun
Walsh |
6th |
|
|
|
Rockcliffe
Trophy – EGB trophy points (up to & inc
50 miles) |
||
Vlacq
Diamond Sparkle |
Trish
Hirst |
Winner |
Squire |
Gaynor
Jones |
2nd |
Aberllwyds Another Rose |
Sue
Higgins |
3rd |
Halim El Shaklan |
Sally
Mellor |
4th |
G
Putnik |
Kate
Williams |
5th |
Mananera |
Sandra Breeze |
6th |
|
|
|
Triple
Crown Trophy – EGB trophy points
(over 50 miles) Donated by Triple Crown Feeds |
||
Madryn Daraska |
Philip
Hirst |
Winner |
Mister
Mylo |
Mary
Korn |
2nd |
Vlacq
Abattarik |
Tricia
Hirst |
3rd |
Angelina Ginny |
Katy
Mellor |
4th |
Sarrafina |
Shelby
France |
5th |
Chi
Lin Tashiq |
Harry
Ingram |
6th |
|
||
Fox Trophy – junior rider Donated by the Fox family |
||
Katy
Mellor |
|
Winner |
|
||
Scott Trophy – young rider Donated by the Scott family |
||
Shelby-Jade France |
|
Winner |
Harry Ingram |
|
2nd |
|
|
|
Veteran Trophy – veteran
rider (60+ years) Donated by David Llewellyn |
||
Pat Guerin |
|
Winner |
|
|
|
Maguire Trophy
– veteran horse 16+(including a competitive ride) Donated by Maggie Maguire |
||
Zhiwah |
Pat Guerin |
Winner |
Squire |
Gaynor Jones |
2nd |
G
Putnik |
Kate Williams |
3rd |
Zarra Mandees |
Rita Tweddle |
4th |
|
|
|
Carland Trophy
– TB or part TB horse Donated by Peter & Liz
Finney |
||
Diamond
Destiny |
Anna
Collins |
Winner |
|
|
|
Belle Amour
Trophy – Arab or part bred horse Donated by Reflex
Equestrian |
||
Zhiwah |
Pat Guerin |
Winner |
|
|
|
Peel House
Trophy – Unregistered horse/pony Donated by Peel House
Catering |
||
Squire |
Gaynor
Jones |
Winner |
|
|
|
Calypso Trophy
– Novice Horse (EGB trophy points) Donated by Pennie Drummond |
||
Diamond Destiny |
Anna
Collins |
Winner |
|
|
|
Blue G Trophy
– three highest CRs (EGB trophy points) Donated by Pat Guerin
& Jackie Goodwin |
||
Madryn Daraska |
Philip
Hirst |
Winner |
|
|
|
Evaie's Trophy
– three highest ERs (EGB trophy points) Donated by Tricia Hirst |
||
Mister
Mylo |
Mary Korn |
Winner |
|
|
|
The Showgirl
II Trophy – Top mare Donated by Cath Kennedy |
||
Diamond
Destiny |
Anna
Collins |
Winner |
|
|
|
Streamcross
Dakota Trophy – Best Newcomer Donated by the France
family |
||
CSA
Mahrice |
Sarah
Braithwaite |
Winner |
|
|
|
Cheshire Group
Trophy – Group rides only Donated by the Cheshire
Group |
||
Anna Collins |
|
Winner |
|
|
|